Committee & Council Members
from Scottsdale REALTORS®

National Committees

AEC Recommendations & Recognition
Rebecca Grossman
Commercial
Sabrina Walters
Consumer Communications
Michael Gant
Data Strategies
David Widerhorn
Executive
Sindy Ready
MLS Issues & Policies
Charlene Stockholm

National Committees

Member Communications
Becca Linnig
REALTOR® Party Member Involvement
Sindy Ready
RPAC Trustees Fundraising
Stacey Krolak
Research
Sabrina Walters
Risk Management Issues
Holly Eslinger
State & Local Issues Mobilization Support
D. Patrick Lewis

State Committees

Business Tech & Communication
Elizabeth Dobbins, Michael Gant, Brian Juris, Becca Linnig, Sindy Ready
Diversity & Inclusion
Savanah Lamey, Paula Serven
Executive
Sindy Ready
Grievance
Deana Aller, David Brashear, Ron Gilbert
Issues Mobilization
Jeff Dial, D. Patrick Lewis, Becca Linnig, Chey Tor

State Committees

Legislative
Matthew Deuitch, Jeff Dial, Peggy Neely, Sindy Ready, Paula Serven, Sabrina Walters
Legislative & Political Affairs
Paul Baker, Jeff Dial, Angelene Ray, Sindy Ready
Professional & Business Development
Lana Ali, Sierra Allegretto, Kathy Laswick, Chey Tor
Risk Management
Holly Eslinger, D. Patrick Lewis, Gerry Russell

Local Committees

Budget & Finance
Michael Gant (chair), Shauna Huisman, Becca Linnig, Sandy Lunsford, Wendy Mackenzie, Chris Nace, Peggy Neely, John Nugent, Petra Simon, Cecil Yates; staff liaison: Rebecca Grossman
Fair Housing
Roseline Cristanelli (co-chair), Tony Eghbal, Gina Jafari, Andre Taylor, Chey Tor (chair), Isha Vashisht; board liaison: Riley Cilley, staff liaisons: Lee Cooley, Rebecca Grossman

Local Committees

Government Affairs
Robert Brush, Jim Elfline (vice chair), Barney Gonzales, Stephanie Greenfield, Judy LeMarr, Becca Linnig, Sandy Lunsford, Peggy Neely, John Nugent (chair), Krysten Paynter, Joan Pike, Sindy Ready, Joshua Stearns, Joyce Tawes, Carolyn Trayte; Board liaison: Michael Gant; staff liaisons: Suzanne Brown, Rebecca Grossman
Member Relief
Frank Aazami, Tricia Lehane (chair), John Rapasky, Patty Schmid, Debra Sinagoga; staff liaison: Rebecca Grossman

Local Committees

Nominating
Paul Baker, Riley Cilley, David Koon, Sandy Lunsford, Chris Nace (chair), Jessica Noble, Gordon Snyder, Sean Wohland
REALTOR® Party
Paul Baker, Shauna Huisman (co-chair), Sandy Lunsford, Charles Mettille, Jessica Noble, Ross Osten, Mindy Pan, Sindy Ready, Joyce Tawes, Chey Tor (chair), Starla Williams; board liaison: Stacey Krolak, staff liaisons: Suzanne Brown, Rebecca Grossman

Local Councils

Commercial Connections
Daymara Cesar, Roseline Cristanelli, Helena Donohoe, Steffy Hristova, Laura Kovacs, Sheila Long, Sandy Lunsford, Wendy Mackenzie, Lisa McNealy, Peggy Neely, Pat Sheahan, Sabrina Walters (chair), Amy Coblentz (co-chair), Cecil Yates; Staff liaisons: Suzanne Brown, Rebecca Grossman, Annalisa Moreno

Local Councils

Global Connections
Polly Blackwell, Yvonne Cahill, Roseline Cristanelli, Tiberius Dubon, Rosa Fischer, Lynsey Gauman, Margaret Hadyka, Gina Jafari, Laura Kovacs, Tricia Lehane, Judy LeMarr, Christine Lucaire, Sandy Lunsford, Wendy Mackenzie, Mindy Pan, Sady Ramos Flynn, Deena Semeniuk (co-chair), Lalena Shaver (chair), Petra Simon, Rachel Tarman; Board liaison: Polly Mitchell, Staff liaisons: Suzanne Brown, Rebecca Grossman, Annalisa Moreno